331 Stephens Ave Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $135,969 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Stephens Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $157,242. 331 Stephens Ave is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Bought by
Lockhart Betty D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockhart Betty D | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $9,990 | $740 | $9,250 |
| 2024 | $352 | $9,990 | $740 | $9,250 |
| 2023 | $328 | $9,600 | $710 | $8,890 |
| 2022 | $914 | $9,600 | $710 | $8,890 |
| 2021 | $925 | $9,600 | $710 | $8,890 |
| 2020 | $946 | $9,600 | $710 | $8,890 |
| 2019 | $935 | $9,420 | $700 | $8,720 |
| 2018 | $934 | $9,420 | $700 | $8,720 |
| 2017 | $844 | $9,420 | $700 | $8,720 |
| 2015 | $780 | $8,040 | $700 | $7,340 |
| 2014 | $788 | $8,040 | $700 | $7,340 |
| 2013 | $650 | $8,040 | $700 | $7,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map