NOT LISTED FOR SALE

331 Stinson St Unit 5 Vallejo, CA 94591

Glen Cove Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $528,000 - $623,848

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,438 Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 331 Stinson St Unit 5, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $573,462, approximately $398 per square foot. 331 Stinson St Unit 5 is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Herd Adrienne M
Bought by
Costan Lisa E
Current Estimated Value
$573,462

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Day Veronica Dee O
Bought by
Herd Adrienne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Day Veronica Dee O and Pokorny Veronica
Bought by
Pokorny Veronica Dee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Pensco Trust Company
Bought by
Pokorny Veronica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Armanino Robert C and Armanino Pamela V
Bought by
Pensco Trust Company and Deborah S Munday Ira

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Armanino Robert and Armanino Pamela
Bought by
Armanino Robert C and Armanino Pamela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$316,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Dunathan James R and Dunathan Dianne R
Bought by
Armanino Robert and Armanino Pamela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$316,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Dunathan James R and Dunathan Dianne R
Bought by
Varney Dianne R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Varney Dianne R and Dianne R Varney Revocable Trus
Bought by
Dunathan James R and Dunathan Dianne R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Varney Dianne R
Bought by
Varney Dianne R and Dianne R Varney Revocable Trus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Varney George E
Bought by
Varney Dianne R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
The Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Varney George E and Varney Dianne R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,100
Interest Rate
7.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Irwin Joann
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Irwin Joann
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Costan Lisa E $612,000 Fidelity National Title
Herd Adrienne M $460,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Pokorny Veronica Dee -- Fidelity National Title Co
Pokorny Veronica $283,000 Old Republic Title Company
Pensco Trust Company $255,000 Old Republic Title Company
Armanino Robert C -- North American Title Co
Armanino Robert $396,000 North American Title Co
Varney Dianne R -- Fidelity Title Co
Dunathan James R -- --
Varney Dianne R -- --
Varney Dianne R -- First American Title Guarant
Varney George E $156,000 --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $140,000 --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $152,000 --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $152,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Herd Adrienne M $437,000
Previous Owner Pokorny Veronica Dee $328,000
Previous Owner Pokorny Veronica $224,000
Previous Owner Armanino Robert $316,200
Previous Owner Varney Dianne R $170,000
Previous Owner Varney George E $148,100
Closed Armanino Robert $60,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,843 $570,000 $170,000 $400,000
2024 $6,843 $488,155 $137,957 $350,198
2023 $6,513 $478,584 $135,252 $343,332
2022 $6,423 $469,200 $132,600 $336,600
2021 $6,286 $460,000 $130,000 $330,000
2020 $4,633 $317,207 $67,250 $249,957
2019 $4,500 $310,988 $65,932 $245,056
2018 $4,223 $304,891 $64,640 $240,251
2017 $4,044 $298,914 $63,373 $235,541
2016 $3,484 $293,054 $62,131 $230,923
2015 $3,439 $288,653 $61,198 $227,455
2014 $3,032 $255,000 $51,000 $204,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.