331 Sumner St Waterloo, IA 50703
We Care NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $76,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Sumner St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $70,333, approximately $56 per square foot. 331 Sumner St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Cunningham School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Tej & Tjj Llc
Bought by
Rock Star Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Visio Sm Lp
Bought by
Tej & Tjj Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Visio Sm Lp
Bought by
Tej & Tjj Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
John Antonio M and Hesseling Lisa Ann
Bought by
Be Novastar Mortgage Inc and Be Deutsche Bank National Trust C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Haughton William L and Haughton Shirley J
Bought by
Johnson Antonio M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Haughton William Lavan and Haughton William L
Bought by
Haughton William Lavan and Haughton Shirley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Star Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tej & Tjj Llc | $10,500 | None Available | |
| Tej & Tjj Llc | $10,500 | None Available | |
| Be Novastar Mortgage Inc | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Be Novastar Mortgage Inc | $4,250 | None Available | |
| Johnson Antonio M | $31,000 | Rock Island Co Abstract | |
| Haughton William Lavan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Antonio M | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haughton William Lavan | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $53,230 | $4,500 | $48,730 |
| 2024 | $968 | $44,630 | $4,500 | $40,130 |
| 2023 | $748 | $44,630 | $4,500 | $40,130 |
| 2022 | $728 | $34,040 | $4,500 | $29,540 |
| 2021 | $730 | $34,040 | $4,500 | $29,540 |
| 2020 | $718 | $32,240 | $2,700 | $29,540 |
| 2019 | $718 | $32,240 | $2,700 | $29,540 |
| 2018 | $753 | $32,240 | $2,700 | $29,540 |
| 2017 | $740 | $32,240 | $2,700 | $29,540 |
| 2016 | $732 | $32,240 | $2,700 | $29,540 |
| 2015 | $732 | $32,240 | $2,700 | $29,540 |
| 2014 | $746 | $32,240 | $2,700 | $29,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map