331 Sword Ln Mount Juliet, TN 37122
Estimated Value: $486,025 - $565,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Sword Ln, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 and is currently estimated at $542,256, approximately $227 per square foot. 331 Sword Ln is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, West Wilson Middle School, and Mt. Juliet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Carter Barbara Wells
Bought by
Carter Barbara Wells
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Landmark Homes Of Tennesse
Bought by
Wells Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Bought by
Landmark Homes Of Tn Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Barbara Wells | -- | -- | |
| Wells Barbara | $239,900 | -- | |
| Landmark Homes Of Tn Inc | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landmark Homes Of Tn Inc | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $86,675 | $20,000 | $66,675 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $86,675 | $20,000 | $66,675 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $86,675 | $20,000 | $66,675 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $86,675 | $20,000 | $66,675 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $86,675 | $20,000 | $66,675 |
| 2019 | $234 | $70,500 | $15,000 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $70,500 | $15,000 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $70,500 | $15,000 | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $70,500 | $15,000 | $55,500 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $78,000 | $22,500 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $57,824 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map