331 Telling Dr Geneva, OH 44041
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Telling Dr, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $236,233, approximately $162 per square foot. 331 Telling Dr is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School, Geneva High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Lewandowski Norma C
Bought by
Lewandowski Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Watkins Dale L
Bought by
Lewandowski Thomas J and Lewandowski Norma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,452
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Gertz Marion S
Bought by
Watkins Betty L and Watkins Dale L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewandowski Thomas J | -- | Buckeye Title | |
| Lewandowski Thomas J | $155,000 | -- | |
| Watkins Betty L | $120,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewandowski Thomas J | $55,000 | |
| Open | Lewandowski Thomas J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,647 | $66,960 | $22,720 | $44,240 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $66,960 | $22,720 | $44,240 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $55,940 | $17,470 | $38,470 |
| 2021 | $2,899 | $55,940 | $17,470 | $38,470 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $55,940 | $17,470 | $38,470 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $56,910 | $19,320 | $37,590 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $56,910 | $19,320 | $37,590 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $56,910 | $19,320 | $37,590 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $52,360 | $17,780 | $34,580 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $52,360 | $17,780 | $34,580 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $52,360 | $17,780 | $34,580 |
| 2013 | $2,558 | $57,060 | $16,700 | $40,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map