352 Telling Dr Geneva, OH 44041
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,809 - $239,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 352 Telling Dr, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $211,202, approximately $164 per square foot. 352 Telling Dr is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School, Geneva High School, and Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Dodge Gary
Bought by
Degrandis Peter H and Degrandis Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Markham Bonnie L
Bought by
Dodge Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,750
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degrandis Peter H | $145,000 | -- | |
| Dodge Gary | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Degrandis Peter H | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Dodge Gary | $90,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,098 | $48,590 | $12,290 | $36,300 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $48,590 | $12,290 | $36,300 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $41,020 | $9,450 | $31,570 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $41,020 | $9,450 | $31,570 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $41,020 | $9,450 | $31,570 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $43,930 | $12,220 | $31,710 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $43,930 | $12,220 | $31,710 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $43,930 | $12,220 | $31,710 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $40,400 | $11,240 | $29,160 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $40,400 | $11,240 | $29,160 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $40,400 | $11,240 | $29,160 |
| 2013 | $1,806 | $40,260 | $10,540 | $29,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map