NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $330,016 - $356,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2016

Last sale price $92,000 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 274% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,903 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2016

Great location with shopping, restaurants and expressways literally right around the corner. Home offers over 1500 square feet, 4 bedrooms and a garage large enough to do just about anything located in the backyard with access from the alley. The house needs work but could make a great turn around.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Rucci

RE/MAX Advantage License #BS.0024327 Listed on: 11/12/2015

RE/MAX Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Denny Seybert

Keller Williams MarketPlace License #S.0049671

Keller Williams MarketPlace

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $461

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Property is in average condition

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$461

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential
  • Subdivision Name: HENDERSON TOWNSITE
  • Directions: From Lake Mead & Van Wagenen, S on Van Wagenen, 1st Left is Victory, Turn, to Tungsten on the right, turn and the house is the 5th one down on the right
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 5120
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1942

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, None
  • Living Area: 1520.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Average Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mc Caw Gordon,Mc Caw Gordon
  • High School: Foothill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burkholder Lyle

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 461.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2015
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$92,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,900
-31.8%
Current Estimated Value
$344,004

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$252,004
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Northwest Trustee Services Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Betenson John J and Betenson Pamela M
Bought by
Jasso Robert Y and Jasso Marlena M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,800
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Betenson James M and Betenson Mary Anne M
Bought by
Betenson John J and Betenson Pamela M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Tibbs Terry and Tibbs Jane
Bought by
Betenson James M and Betenson Mary Anne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,950
Interest Rate
8.44%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
C & C Group Holdings Llc $92,000 Fidelity National Title L
Federal National Mortgage Association $122,600 --
Jasso Robert Y $108,000 First American Title Company
Betenson John J -- --
Betenson James M $100,000 United Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jasso Robert Y $106,800
Previous Owner Betenson James M $69,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Sold $92,000 -31.8% $61 / Sq Ft
12/30/2015 12/30/15 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2015 11/12/15 For Sale $134,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $803 $50,436 $26,250 $24,186
2025 $743 $46,181 $22,050 $24,131
2024 $689 $46,181 $22,050 $24,131
2023 $689 $45,202 $23,450 $21,752
2022 $638 $39,731 $20,300 $19,431
2021 $591 $38,391 $20,300 $18,091
2020 $546 $35,769 $18,200 $17,569
2019 $512 $30,268 $13,300 $16,968
2018 $488 $29,255 $13,300 $15,955
2017 $763 $26,309 $10,500 $15,809
2016 $464 $22,700 $7,350 $15,350
2015 $461 $19,789 $4,900 $14,889
2014 $448 $15,039 $4,900 $10,139
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1588002

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 179-18-310-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.