331 Victor Dr Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $370,902 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Victor Dr, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $375,476, approximately $147 per square foot. 331 Victor Dr is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Crabtree Larry D and Crabtree Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,230
Outstanding Balance
$112,751
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,725
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Larry D | $227,500 | Title First |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crabtree Larry D | $206,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,501 | $112,240 | $7,720 | $104,520 |
| 2024 | $8,501 | $112,240 | $7,720 | $104,520 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $112,240 | $7,720 | $104,520 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $82,270 | $6,390 | $75,880 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $82,270 | $6,390 | $75,880 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $82,270 | $6,390 | $75,880 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $71,930 | $6,390 | $65,540 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $71,930 | $6,390 | $65,540 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $71,930 | $6,390 | $65,540 |
| 2016 | $3,431 | $69,790 | $7,640 | $62,150 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $69,790 | $7,640 | $62,150 |
| 2014 | $3,421 | $69,790 | $7,640 | $62,150 |
| 2013 | $3,474 | $69,790 | $7,640 | $62,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map