331 W Calhoun St Sumter, SC 29150
Hampton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 W Calhoun St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $156,495, approximately $95 per square foot. 331 W Calhoun St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Floyd Irene
Bought by
Wilson Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,160
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,335
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Teresa | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Teresa | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351 | $3,700 | $890 | $2,810 |
| 2024 | $351 | $3,700 | $890 | $2,810 |
| 2023 | $351 | $3,650 | $890 | $2,760 |
| 2022 | $349 | $3,650 | $890 | $2,760 |
| 2021 | $347 | $3,650 | $890 | $2,760 |
| 2020 | $337 | $3,490 | $980 | $2,510 |
| 2019 | $333 | $3,490 | $980 | $2,510 |
| 2018 | $322 | $3,490 | $980 | $2,510 |
| 2017 | $326 | $3,490 | $980 | $2,510 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $3,490 | $980 | $2,510 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $5,300 | $1,470 | $3,830 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $5,300 | $1,470 | $3,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,300 | $1,470 | $3,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map