331 W Midvale Ave Chattanooga, TN 37405
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 W Midvale Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37405 and is currently estimated at $223,922, approximately $208 per square foot. 331 W Midvale Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Tracy and Johnson Einar L
Bought by
Winder Paula Kate
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Watts Kelly and Johnson Einar L
Bought by
Winder Paula Kate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Winder Patricia and Winder Betty
Bought by
Winder Paula Kate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winder Paula Kate | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winder Paula Kate | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winder Paula Kate | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winder Paula Kate | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winder Paula Kate | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winder Paula Kate | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |