3310 Cherry Ln Bellevue, NE 68147
Estimated Value: $215,793 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Cherry Ln, Bellevue, NE 68147 and is currently estimated at $226,698, approximately $213 per square foot. 3310 Cherry Ln is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Gilder Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Chalupa Rita F
Bought by
Chalupa Rita F and Clarke Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalupa Rita F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $200,500 | $30,000 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $3,872 | $192,444 | $30,000 | $162,444 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $179,358 | $25,000 | $154,358 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $162,848 | $25,000 | $137,848 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $142,791 | $20,000 | $122,791 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $133,393 | $20,000 | $113,393 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $126,547 | $20,000 | $106,547 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $123,051 | $18,000 | $105,051 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $112,980 | $18,000 | $94,980 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $106,890 | $18,000 | $88,890 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $103,834 | $18,000 | $85,834 |
| 2014 | $2,107 | $96,139 | $18,000 | $78,139 |
| 2012 | -- | $93,428 | $18,000 | $75,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map