3310 Compass Ct Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated payment $3,380/month
Highlights
- Media Room
- Pond
- Game Room
- Wilkinson Elementary School Rated A-
- Traditional Architecture
- 4-minute walk to Barton Woods Community Pool
About This Home
Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautiful all-brick home features spacious living and luxurious upgrades throughout. The chef’s kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and 2 pantries, opening to a family room with high ceilings and a gas fireplace. Formal living and dining rooms have rich wood flooring and elegant crown molding. Upstairs offers a large game room (could be a 5th bedroom), media room with surround sound, large secondary bedrooms with walk-in closets, and a second master suite. The main primary suite includes a jacuzzi tub, separate shower, dual sinks, walk-in closet, and carpet flooring. Enjoy a large covered patio with tile floors and 2 fans—perfect for entertaining. Additional highlights: iron stair rails, covered front porch, laundry room downstairs, garage door opener, storage shed, and carpet in select rooms. Exceptional space and comfort inside and out!
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Northeast License #0470440 Listed on: 07/08/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,385
Year Built
- Built in 2009
Lot Details
- 10,881 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Additional Parcels
HOA Fees
- $63 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 4,118 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Overview
- Barton Woods HOA, Phone Number (936) 777-6600
- Barton Woods 02 Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
- Trails
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $410,771 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $373,428 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,505 | $339,480 | $68,000 | $431,360 |
| 2022 | $8,253 | $308,620 | $68,000 | $405,470 |
| 2021 | $7,628 | $273,770 | $68,000 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $7,172 | $248,880 | $54,400 | $194,480 |
| 2019 | $9,353 | $319,000 | $42,980 | $276,020 |
| 2018 | $8,454 | $323,060 | $42,980 | $280,080 |
| 2017 | $9,411 | $320,000 | $42,980 | $277,020 |
| 2016 | $9,317 | $316,800 | $42,980 | $273,820 |
| 2015 | $7,298 | $292,000 | $42,980 | $327,730 |
| 2014 | $7,298 | $265,450 | $42,980 | $348,980 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -1.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $479,900 | -2.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $489,500 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $489,500 | -2.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | Price Changed | $499,500 | -0.1% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -4.8% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $285,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $241,321 | VA |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 60684971
APN: 2495-02-10600
- 2123 Barton Woods Blvd
- 2119 Barton Woods Blvd
- 2111 Barton Woods Blvd
- 3318 Iron Pine Ln
- 3234 Explorer Way
- 3226 Explorer Way
- 3211 Discovery Ln
- 3325 Jagged Crow Ln
- 3210 Explorer Way
- 3403 Wooded Ln
- 2219 Silver Dove Ln
- 2290 Strong Horse Dr
- 3503 Cannon Dr
- 2124 Golden Spruce Ct
- 2124 Golden Spruce Ct
- 2132 Golden Spruce Ct
- 3507 Cannon Dr
- 2120 Golden Spruce Ct
- 3385 Wooded Ln
- 3340 Wooded Ln
- 3408 Cannon Ct
- 3620 Cub Dr
- 3503 Cannon Dr
- 3515 Cannon Dr
- 2221 Raider Dr
- 3013 Tulip Poplar Ct
- 3229 E Chunk Dr
- 3308 Cold Swan Ct
- 2335 Tavo Trails Dr
- 2225 Angie Kaye Dr
- 2413 Tavo Trails Dr
- 3281 Chunk Dr
- 2626 Lina Dr
- 2713 S Lina Ct
- 2705 S Lina Ct
- 2508 N Lina Ct
- 3765 Alexus Dr
- 2754 Little Caney Way
- 1530 San Sebastien Dr
- 2617 Castille Vly Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.