3310 E Saint Francis Place Long Beach, CA 90805
Saint Francis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $1,160,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,431
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 E Saint Francis Place, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $1,039,273, approximately $427 per square foot. 3310 E Saint Francis Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Jantanalaj Arwoot and Jantanalaj Manom
Bought by
Jantanalaj Arwoot and Jantanalaj Manom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jantanalaj Arwoot | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,950 | $447,588 | $150,078 | $297,510 |
| 2024 | $5,950 | $438,813 | $147,136 | $291,677 |
| 2023 | $5,851 | $430,209 | $144,251 | $285,958 |
| 2022 | $5,502 | $421,774 | $141,423 | $280,351 |
| 2021 | $5,384 | $413,504 | $138,650 | $274,854 |
| 2019 | $5,308 | $401,241 | $134,539 | $266,702 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $393,374 | $131,901 | $261,473 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $378,101 | $126,780 | $251,321 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $372,422 | $124,876 | $247,546 |
| 2014 | $4,471 | $365,127 | $122,430 | $242,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map