3310 Hemsworth St Durham, NC 27707
Hope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Hemsworth St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $368,385, approximately $283 per square foot. 3310 Hemsworth St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Sherwood Githens Middle, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Long Adrian Lamont
Bought by
Long Tiffany Monique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Sawyer Keisha and Sawyer Alonza
Bought by
Long Adrian and Long Tiffany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Richardson Frances Kent and Kent Donnell
Bought by
Long Adrian and Long Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Tiffany Monique | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Long Adrian | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Long Adrian | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Adrian | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $378,122 | $180,600 | $197,522 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $195,496 | $50,080 | $145,416 |
| 2023 | $2,561 | $195,496 | $50,080 | $145,416 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $195,496 | $50,080 | $145,416 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $195,496 | $50,080 | $145,416 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $195,496 | $50,080 | $145,416 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $195,496 | $50,080 | $145,416 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $158,906 | $38,640 | $120,266 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $158,906 | $38,640 | $120,266 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $158,906 | $38,640 | $120,266 |
| 2015 | $1,934 | $139,725 | $32,200 | $107,525 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $139,725 | $32,200 | $107,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map