3310 Mobile Ave El Paso, TX 79930
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,009 - $361,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Mobile Ave, El Paso, TX 79930 and is currently estimated at $232,752, approximately $175 per square foot. 3310 Mobile Ave is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Middle School-5 NW Middle, and Austin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $144,816 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $131,651 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $119,683 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $108,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $98,912 | $13,444 | $85,468 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $79,958 | $10,755 | $69,203 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $79,958 | $10,755 | $69,203 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $78,634 | $10,755 | $67,879 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $78,634 | $10,755 | $67,879 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $78,634 | $10,755 | $67,879 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $78,634 | $10,755 | $67,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map