3332 Mobile Ave El Paso, TX 79930
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Property Id: 1347945
This property consists of 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Parking for 2 vehicles in carport and plenty of street parking. Dwelling has hardwood floors and bathroom has new tile. Newly painted, with plenty of natural light. AVAILABLE now! Great area, pet friendly, section 8 welcome!
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Zavala Gloria T and Zavala Sylvia Thomas
Bought by
Rose Gold Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Gold Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Off Market | $1,125 | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $1,125 | -5.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | For Rent | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Off Market | $1,195 | -- | -- |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $1,195 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Rent | $1,195 | -2.4% | -- |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Off Market | $1,225 | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $1,225 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Rent | $1,225 | -2.0% | -- |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | For Rent | $1,250 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $91,607 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $83,279 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $75,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $68,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,954 | $67,104 | $13,865 | $53,239 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $56,880 | $11,092 | $45,788 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $56,880 | $11,092 | $45,788 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $55,984 | $11,092 | $44,892 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $55,984 | $11,092 | $44,892 |
| 2015 | $852 | $55,984 | $11,092 | $44,892 |
| 2014 | $852 | $55,984 | $11,092 | $44,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map