3310 Nancy St Jacksonville, FL 32209
Grand Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Nancy St, Jacksonville, FL 32209 and is currently estimated at $144,259, approximately $156 per square foot. 3310 Nancy St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including George Washington Carver Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Emmanuel Three 7 Realty Inc
Bought by
Williams Tjah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Outstanding Balance
$141,272
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Whetstone George Bernard and Whetstone Sarah Lampkin
Bought by
Emmanuel Three 7 Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Beneficial Florida Inc
Bought by
Atlantic Enterprises Of Jacksonville Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Battle Soloman and Battle Cynthia S
Bought by
Beneficial Florida Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Tjah | $148,000 | Cowford Title Llc | |
| Emmanuel Three 7 Realty Inc | $85,000 | Cowford Title | |
| Atlantic Enterprises Of Jacksonville Inc | $39,000 | -- | |
| Beneficial Florida Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Tjah | $145,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,354 | $111,815 | $11,348 | $100,467 |
| 2025 | $2,120 | $108,132 | $11,348 | $96,784 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $108,479 | $11,348 | $97,131 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $64,296 | $8,900 | $55,396 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $61,750 | $8,900 | $52,850 |
| 2021 | $970 | $45,043 | $4,450 | $40,593 |
| 2020 | $913 | $41,523 | $4,450 | $37,073 |
| 2019 | $904 | $38,731 | $3,782 | $34,949 |
| 2018 | $895 | $37,893 | $3,782 | $34,111 |
| 2017 | $883 | $36,843 | $3,338 | $33,505 |
| 2016 | $860 | $34,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $885 | $35,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $864 | $34,164 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map