NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $503,368 - $617,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2014

Last sale price $336,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,600 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Rambler Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Den

About This Home

As of November 2014

MOVE RIGHT INTO THIS WELL MAINTAINED 4BR/3BA ALL BRICK RANCHER IN A GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD! LIVING ROOM WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS & FIREPLACE. SEPARATE DINING ROOM. SPACIOUS MODERN EAT-IN KITCHEN WITH DOORS LEADING TO PATIO AREA. HARDWOOD FLOORS IN MAIN LEVEL BEDROOMS. NEWLY FINISHED LOWER LEVEL WITH HUGE FAMILY ROOM, BEDROOM (NO EGRESS WINDOW), BATH, CEDAR CLOSET & LAUNDRY AREA.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barry Nabozny

(410) 581-1000 barryn@rpasells.com RE/MAX Premier Associates License #522561 Listed on: 09/04/2014

RE/MAX Premier Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Aliza Wein

(410) 653-1999 joebondar@gmail.com Bondar Realty License #578356

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,658

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 10,063 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned 0R010

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Improved Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 250
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0327224203 250

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,658

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

10,063 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Dryer, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Eat-In, Primary Bath(s), Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Den
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Full, Improved
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 142500.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 102700.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Area: 10063
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10063.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: 0R010
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 13095946
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5658.50
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0327224203 250
  • Tax Lot: 250
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2014

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Brody Paul B
Bought by
Albahari Aviva
Current Estimated Value
$560,184

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,675
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2014
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$336,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.55%
Original Mortgage
$268,800
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Hamburger Theodore
Bought by
Hamburger Beverly and Hamburger Jonathan

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Albahari Aviva $456,900 Chicago Title
Brody Paul B $336,000 Esquire Title Co Inc
Hamburger Beverly -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Albahari Aviva $342,675
Previous Owner Brody Paul B $268,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2014 11/10/14 Sold $336,000 -4.0% $194 / Sq Ft
09/18/2014 09/18/14 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2014 09/04/14 For Sale $350,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,324 $371,933 -- --
2024 $7,324 $337,700 $102,700 $235,000
2023 $7,852 $334,300 $0 $0
2022 $7,809 $330,900 $0 $0
2021 $7,729 $327,500 $102,700 $224,800
2020 $6,437 $327,500 $102,700 $224,800
2019 $6,148 $327,500 $102,700 $224,800
2018 $5,986 $334,800 $102,700 $232,100
2017 $5,788 $304,933 $0 $0
2016 $4,199 $275,067 $0 $0
2015 $4,199 $245,200 $0 $0
2014 $4,199 $239,767 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003193184

Bright MLS

APN: 4203-250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.