3310 S Sheley Rd Independence, MO 64052
Rock Creek South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $168,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 S Sheley Rd, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $157,594, approximately $180 per square foot. 3310 S Sheley Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Three Trails Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Crews Tommy J and Crews Blanche I
Bought by
Crews Tommy J and Crews Dennis R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crews Tommy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $21,609 | $5,590 | $16,019 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $24,474 | $8,744 | $15,730 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $24,474 | $3,979 | $20,495 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $16,340 | $6,698 | $9,642 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $16,340 | $6,698 | $9,642 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $16,347 | $6,698 | $9,649 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $16,347 | $6,698 | $9,649 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $15,978 | $2,960 | $13,018 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $15,978 | $2,960 | $13,018 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $15,578 | $3,523 | $12,055 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $15,124 | $3,420 | $11,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map