Estimated Value: $216,904 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,498
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Temple Hill Rd, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $276,726, approximately $184 per square foot. 3310 Temple Hill Rd is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Temple Hill Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Clouse Tommy A
Bought by
Rice Charles Ivan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Charles Ivan | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,425 | $6,825 | $31,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,425 | $6,825 | $31,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $38,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $903 | $38,425 | $6,825 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $848 | $29,700 | $6,825 | $22,875 |
| 2020 | $797 | $29,700 | $6,825 | $22,875 |
| 2019 | $797 | $29,700 | $6,825 | $22,875 |
| 2018 | $946 | $35,250 | $11,050 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $946 | $35,250 | $11,050 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $909 | $33,875 | $11,075 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $33,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $33,875 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map