Estimated Value: $184,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 Verner Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $226,311, approximately $147 per square foot. 3310 Verner Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,789 | $68,051 | $16,121 | $51,930 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $68,051 | $16,121 | $51,930 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $53,586 | $12,695 | $40,891 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $53,586 | $12,695 | $40,891 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $53,590 | $12,700 | $40,890 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $42,170 | $12,570 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $41,860 | $12,260 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $41,860 | $12,260 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $37,140 | $12,260 | $24,880 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $37,140 | $12,260 | $24,880 |
| 2014 | $2,302 | $37,140 | $12,260 | $24,880 |
| 2013 | $2,288 | $37,140 | $12,260 | $24,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map