3310 W 16th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $45,658 - $56,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3310 W 16th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $49,415, approximately $33 per square foot. 3310 W 16th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1990
Bought by
Williams Sandra Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1987
Bought by
Williams Kim A and Williams Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sandra Renee | -- | -- | |
| Williams Kim A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $8,570 | $660 | $7,910 |
| 2024 | $1 | $8,570 | $660 | $7,910 |
| 2023 | $1 | $8,570 | $660 | $7,910 |
| 2022 | $1 | $5,850 | $600 | $5,250 |
| 2021 | $1 | $5,850 | $600 | $5,250 |
| 2020 | $1 | $5,850 | $600 | $5,250 |
| 2019 | $1 | $5,850 | $600 | $5,250 |
| 2018 | $1 | $5,850 | $600 | $5,250 |
| 2017 | $1 | $6,400 | $600 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $1 | $6,400 | $600 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $1 | $6,400 | $600 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,130 | $600 | $5,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map