3311 4th Street E Lewiston, ID 83501
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 4th Street E, Lewiston, ID 83501 and is currently estimated at $313,138, approximately $334 per square foot. 3311 4th Street E is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including McGhee Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and Beacon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Woolery Logan
Bought by
Genzer Morgan L and Lawson Kiana F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,181
Outstanding Balance
$314,574
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Hunt Jennifer R and Hollenbeck Jennifer R
Bought by
Woolery Logan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,838
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Hollenbeck Ty C
Bought by
Hollenbeck Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,206
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Young Andrea K
Bought by
Hollenbeck Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,206
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Wassmuth Tanya and Hill Tanya
Bought by
Young Andrea K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genzer Morgan L | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Woolery Logan | -- | Alliance Title Lewiston Offi | |
| Hollenbeck Jennifer R | -- | -- | |
| Hollenbeck Jennifer R | -- | -- | |
| Young Andrea K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Genzer Morgan L | $318,181 | |
| Previous Owner | Woolery Logan | $183,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollenbeck Jennifer R | $133,206 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Andrea K | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $308,046 | $64,500 | $243,546 |
| 2024 | $18 | $260,761 | $61,250 | $199,511 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $274,596 | $59,500 | $215,096 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $255,788 | $51,750 | $204,038 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $192,145 | $44,500 | $147,645 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $148,974 | $37,000 | $111,974 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $132,904 | $37,000 | $95,904 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $129,654 | $35,250 | $94,404 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $116,330 | $31,250 | $85,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map