3311 Augusta Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $265,033
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Augusta Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $226,758, approximately $90 per square foot. 3311 Augusta Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Kigar Rick A
Bought by
Dana Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Hoehn Milton and Hoehn Patricia
Bought by
Conradi Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dana Investments Inc | $88,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conradi Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $43,012 | $8,638 | $34,374 |
| 2024 | $2,603 | $43,012 | $8,638 | $34,374 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $43,012 | $8,638 | $34,374 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $28,308 | $7,476 | $20,832 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $28,308 | $7,476 | $20,832 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $28,308 | $7,476 | $20,832 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $25,050 | $6,615 | $18,435 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $25,050 | $6,615 | $18,435 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $25,050 | $6,615 | $18,435 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $24,896 | $6,815 | $18,081 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $24,896 | $6,815 | $18,081 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $24,896 | $6,815 | $18,081 |
| 2013 | $1,668 | $24,171 | $6,615 | $17,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map