3311 Cancun Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32225
Hidden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,964 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Cancun Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32225 and is currently estimated at $341,241, approximately $229 per square foot. 3311 Cancun Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Sabal Palm Elementary School, Landmark Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Jackson Ursula Nadara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,850
Outstanding Balance
$6,324
Interest Rate
8.32%
Estimated Equity
$334,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Ursula Nadara | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Ursula Nadara | $86,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,017 | $270,967 | $100,000 | $170,967 |
| 2025 | $4,477 | $256,309 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $252,013 | $85,000 | $167,013 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $253,781 | $85,000 | $168,781 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $204,625 | $50,000 | $154,625 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $175,064 | $50,000 | $125,064 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $160,600 | $40,000 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $160,410 | $40,000 | $120,410 |
| 2018 | $0 | $142,649 | $30,000 | $112,649 |
| 2017 | $0 | $140,694 | $30,000 | $110,694 |
| 2016 | $714 | $133,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,113 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map