3311 Crescent Way Unit 6 Tustin, CA 92782
Estimated Value: $1,211,000 - $1,332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Crescent Way Unit 6, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,271,684, approximately $727 per square foot. 3311 Crescent Way Unit 6 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and Lakeside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Eun Jimin
Bought by
Huang William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,978
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,040,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Chien Jennifer Yu Hsun
Bought by
Huang William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Huang William and Chien Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang William | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Huang William | -- | None Available | |
| Huang William | $663,500 | Fidelity National Title-Buil |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang William | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang William | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,621 | $804,704 | $471,765 | $332,939 |
| 2024 | $13,621 | $788,926 | $462,515 | $326,411 |
| 2023 | $13,279 | $773,457 | $453,446 | $320,011 |
| 2022 | $13,338 | $758,292 | $444,555 | $313,737 |
| 2021 | $12,996 | $743,424 | $435,838 | $307,586 |
| 2020 | $12,370 | $691,000 | $414,619 | $276,381 |
| 2019 | $12,244 | $691,000 | $414,619 | $276,381 |
| 2018 | $12,143 | $691,000 | $414,619 | $276,381 |
| 2017 | $11,335 | $627,210 | $359,560 | $267,650 |
| 2016 | $10,975 | $621,000 | $356,000 | $265,000 |
| 2015 | $11,169 | $621,000 | $356,000 | $265,000 |
| 2014 | $10,255 | $545,000 | $280,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map