3311 E Madison St Phoenix, AZ 85034
Central City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,273 - $515,000
Studio
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 E Madison St, Phoenix, AZ 85034 and is currently estimated at $275,318, approximately $357 per square foot. 3311 E Madison St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including David Crockett School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Aguilera Felipe
Bought by
Aguilera Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Aguilera Shirley A
Bought by
T & M Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Vigil Minnie G
Bought by
Aguilera Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Shirley A | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| T & M Holdings Llc | $30,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Aguilera Shirley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $4,939 | $4,939 | -- |