Estimated Value: $350,468 - $437,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Hannibal St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $390,617, approximately $307 per square foot. 3311 Hannibal St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Tierney G Joel and Tierney Gregory
Bought by
Walsh Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,076
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,541
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Michael | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |