3311 Leritz Ln Edgewater, MD 21037
Selby-on-the-Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,379,479 - $1,766,000
Studio
2
Baths
4,071
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Leritz Ln, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $1,522,620, approximately $374 per square foot. 3311 Leritz Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Andrecs Kevin S
Bought by
Andrecs Kevin S and Andrecs Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Higdon Ralph V
Bought by
Andrecs Kevin S and Brown Leslie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrecs Kevin S | -- | -- | |
| Andrecs Kevin S | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,162 | $1,280,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,162 | $1,249,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,913 | $1,218,600 | $647,400 | $571,200 |
| 2022 | $9,294 | $1,185,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,889 | $1,118,000 | $647,400 | $470,600 |
| 2019 | $8,708 | $1,077,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,510 | $1,036,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,130 | $995,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $995,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $995,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,041,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map