NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,912,000 - $3,117,391

Studio
5 Baths
6,055 Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2015

Last sale price $2,700,000 $446 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,902 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Hyde Addison Elementary School Rated A
  • Patio
  • 5-minute walk to Francis Scott Key Park

About This Home

As of May 2015

Semi-detached house has been with one family for over 150 years, converted to 5 apartments and features large yard space, 4 car parking, tall ceilings and over 6000 square feet of living space

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Holzwarth

(202) 944-5000 info@wfp.com Washington Fine Properties, LLC License #SP92108 Listed on: 05/13/2014

Washington Fine Properties, LLC

Co-Listed By

Stephanie Bredahl

(202) 386-6330 stephanie@wardmanre.com Compass License #642607

Last Buyer's Agent

Miguel Ruiz

(240) 403-0400 mfrpro@gmail.com RE/MAX Realty Services License #SP00098568

RE/MAX Realty Services

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,631

Year Built

  • Built in 1810

Lot Details

  • 4,907 Sq Ft Lot

• No Home Owners Association
  • 5 Units
  • Georgetown Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 131
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1229//0131

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,631

Year Built

Built in 1810

Lot Details

4,907 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1810

• Fencing: Fully
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Area: 4907
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4907.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Soil Types: Manor-Glenelg
  • Zoning: 025
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9631.35
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1229//0131
  • Tax Lot: 131
  • Tax Year: 2013

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 89100.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Junker Caesar and Franco Adolfo
Bought by
Junker Caesar
Current Estimated Value
$2,514,696

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,720,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,362,210
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$152,486

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2014
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Webster Exr Catherine D and The Estate Of Catherine D Garb
List Price
$2,700,000
Sold Price
$2,700,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.64%
Original Mortgage
$2,720,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Junker Caesar $2,720,000
Closed Junker Caesar $2,720,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2015 05/15/15 Sold $2,700,000 0.0% $446 / Sq Ft
05/13/2014 05/13/14 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2014 05/13/14 For Sale $2,700,000 -- $446 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,895 $1,476,940 $699,440 $777,500
2024 $13,781 $1,621,320 $699,440 $921,880
2023 $13,984 $1,645,160 $685,750 $959,410
2022 $14,154 $1,665,200 $685,750 $979,450
2021 $15,307 $1,800,870 $685,750 $1,115,120
2020 $15,153 $1,782,710 $623,430 $1,159,280
2019 $22,795 $2,681,810 $566,760 $2,115,050
2018 $22,128 $2,603,290 $0 $0
2017 $21,830 $2,568,280 $0 $0
2016 $10,358 $1,218,640 $0 $0
2015 $10,156 $1,194,800 $0 $0
2014 $9,080 $1,068,200 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002995418

Bright MLS

APN: 1229-0131

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.