3311 Quaker Spring Rd Augusta, GA 30907
Montclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,153 - $318,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Quaker Spring Rd, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $299,538, approximately $138 per square foot. 3311 Quaker Spring Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Warren Road Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Lawrence Gary
Bought by
Conley Lucas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Lawrence Linda L
Bought by
Lawrence Gary A Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Sold by
Yang Chen-Fu Yang Pen-Who and Yang Lucy P
Bought by
Lawrence Linda L Lawrence Gary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Sold by
Yang Chen-Fu
Bought by
Lawrence Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Lucas | $295,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence Gary A Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lawrence Linda L Lawrence Gary A | $77,400 | -- | |
| Lawrence Linda L | $77,400 | -- | |
| -- | $53,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $102,936 | $12,800 | $90,136 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $113,220 | $12,800 | $100,420 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $101,832 | $12,800 | $89,032 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $73,224 | $12,800 | $60,424 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $68,018 | $12,800 | $55,218 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $68,018 | $12,800 | $55,218 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $58,618 | $11,600 | $47,018 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $58,618 | $11,600 | $47,018 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $56,531 | $11,600 | $44,931 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $56,531 | $11,600 | $44,931 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $56,531 | $11,600 | $44,931 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $56,531 | $11,600 | $44,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map