3311 Stuart St Oakland, CA 94602
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $867,284
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3311 Stuart St, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $789,071, approximately $540 per square foot. 3311 Stuart St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Howard Andrea
Bought by
Howard Andrea M and Andrea M Howard Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Lee Myung Jae
Bought by
Howard Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,780
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$545,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Lee Soon Ja
Bought by
Lee Myung Jae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Lee Soon Ja
Bought by
Lee Myung Jae and Lee Soon Ja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Lee Myung Jae
Bought by
Lee Soon Ja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Andrea M | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Andrea | $555,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lee Myung Jae | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lee Myung Jae | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lee Soon Ja | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lee Soon Ja | $82,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Andrea | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Myung Jae | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Myung Jae | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Soon Ja | $116,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,638 | $751,384 | $227,515 | $530,869 |
| 2024 | $11,638 | $736,516 | $223,055 | $520,461 |
| 2023 | $12,193 | $728,941 | $218,682 | $510,259 |
| 2022 | $11,812 | $707,650 | $214,395 | $500,255 |
| 2021 | $11,255 | $693,642 | $210,192 | $490,450 |
| 2020 | $11,130 | $693,460 | $208,038 | $485,422 |
| 2019 | $10,140 | $640,000 | $192,000 | $448,000 |
| 2018 | $9,402 | $589,000 | $176,700 | $412,300 |
| 2017 | $8,653 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
| 2016 | $7,234 | $455,000 | $136,500 | $318,500 |
| 2015 | $6,631 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $5,632 | $320,000 | $96,000 | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map