Estimated Value: $536,000 - $958,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,568
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33110 Pettibone Rd, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $747,030, approximately $163 per square foot. 33110 Pettibone Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Solon Middle School, and Solon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Kruse Bernard J and Kruse Elizabeth C
Bought by
Kruse Bernard J and Kruse Elizabeth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Akerley James E and Akerley Doris J
Bought by
Kruse Bernard J and Kruse Elizabeth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Akerley James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse Bernard J | -- | Pvf Title | |
| Kruse Bernard J | $78,000 | Chicago Title Insurance C | |
| Akerley James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kruse Bernard J | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,146 | $240,205 | $25,200 | $215,005 |
| 2024 | $13,145 | $240,205 | $25,200 | $215,005 |
| 2023 | $12,629 | $188,660 | $16,280 | $172,380 |
| 2022 | $13,265 | $198,590 | $16,280 | $182,320 |
| 2021 | $13,115 | $198,590 | $16,280 | $182,320 |
| 2020 | $12,150 | $168,280 | $13,790 | $154,490 |
| 2019 | $11,768 | $480,800 | $39,400 | $441,400 |
| 2018 | $10,597 | $168,280 | $13,790 | $154,490 |
| 2017 | $10,760 | $162,480 | $10,750 | $151,730 |
| 2016 | $10,658 | $162,480 | $10,750 | $151,730 |
| 2015 | $10,232 | $162,480 | $10,750 | $151,730 |
| 2014 | $10,232 | $150,430 | $9,940 | $140,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map