3312 Bruin Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Bruin Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $427,012, approximately $198 per square foot. 3312 Bruin Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Holland Sun H
Bought by
Blakeslee Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Outstanding Balance
$151,102
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,910
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakeslee Cynthia D | $226,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blakeslee Cynthia D | $180,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $370,700 | $155,000 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $355,700 | $155,000 | $200,700 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $341,900 | $145,000 | $196,900 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $314,100 | $125,000 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $271,400 | $95,000 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $259,700 | $90,000 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $250,200 | $90,000 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $237,200 | $90,000 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $231,700 | $90,000 | $141,700 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $222,600 | $85,000 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $222,600 | $85,000 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | $2,337 | $222,600 | $85,000 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map