3312 Haskins Dr Belmont, CA 94002
Belmont Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,548,271 - $3,345,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$1,144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Haskins Dr, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,893,318, approximately $1,143 per square foot. 3312 Haskins Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Immaculate Heart of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Vaskelis Frank M and Vaskelis Glenna L
Bought by
Wijayaratne Ranmali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,443
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,802,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Vaskelis Frank M and Vaskelis Glenna L
Bought by
Vaskelis Frank M and Vaskelis Glenna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Vaskelis Frank M and Vaskelis Glenna L
Bought by
Vaskelis Frank M and Vaskelis Glenna L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wijayaratne Ranmali | $1,250,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Vaskelis Frank M | -- | Alliance Title | |