3312 Kemble Ridge Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $878,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,459
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Kemble Ridge Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $823,043, approximately $150 per square foot. 3312 Kemble Ridge Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Pappa Afzal R and Pappa Shanaz K
Bought by
Smith Andre C and Smith Wallace Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,920
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Andre C | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Andre C | $319,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Andre C | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,996 | $731,525 | $120,000 | $611,525 |
| 2024 | $6,970 | $731,525 | $120,000 | $611,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map