3408 Kemble Ridge Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3408 Kemble Ridge Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $611,639, approximately $221 per square foot. 3408 Kemble Ridge Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Stephenson Ralph W and Stephenson Shauna L
Bought by
Stephenson Ralph W and Stephenson Shauna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,047
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Stephenson Ralph W and Stephenson Shauna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Saint Andrews Land Group Llc
Bought by
Zaring Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Ralph W | -- | None Available | |
| Stephenson Ralph W | $245,000 | -- | |
| Zaring Homes Inc | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephenson Ralph W | $151,000 | |
| Closed | Stephenson Ralph W | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,712 | $594,450 | $120,000 | $474,450 |
| 2024 | $5,690 | $594,450 | $120,000 | $474,450 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $354,870 | $48,000 | $306,870 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $354,870 | $48,000 | $306,870 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $354,870 | $48,000 | $306,870 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $354,870 | $48,000 | $306,870 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $313,125 | $48,000 | $265,125 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $313,125 | $48,000 | $265,125 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $313,125 | $48,000 | $265,125 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $313,125 | $48,000 | $265,125 |
| 2015 | $4,032 | $353,630 | $72,000 | $281,630 |
| 2014 | $3,903 | $353,630 | $72,000 | $281,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map