Seller's Agent in 2012
Suzi Warner
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC
(224) 977-7355
10 in this area
213 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,728 - $512,000
BEAUTIFUL HOME ON GORGEOUS LOT IN TOWN!! OVER A 1/2 ACRE LOT W/POND VIEW. EXCEPTIONAL 4 BEDS, 3.1 BATHS, FULL FIN BASEMENT, FENCED IN BACK YARD, & 2 CAR GARAGE. KITCHEN HAS NEW COUNTER TOPS, SS APPL, FRESHLY PAINTED & EATING AREA. HUGE LIVING RM & FORM DINING ROOM HAVE BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED. FAMILY RM BOASTS BRICK WOOD BURN FP & SKY LIGHTS. LRG PRIVATE DECK OFF OF MASTER BED...CRAFT ROOM/OFF IN LL..NEED TO SEE!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC License #475138157 Listed on: 03/13/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Paul Wright
Century 21 Affiliated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fierros Jose A | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fierros Jose A | $191,468 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | Sold | $195,000 | -4.8% | -- |
| 06/12/2012 06/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2012 03/13/12 | For Sale | $204,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,549 | $110,336 | $22,168 | $88,168 |
| 2024 | $7,705 | $100,754 | $20,243 | $80,511 |
| 2023 | $7,499 | $87,849 | $17,650 | $70,199 |
| 2022 | $7,499 | $80,205 | $20,125 | $60,080 |
| 2021 | $7,661 | $75,225 | $18,875 | $56,350 |
| 2020 | $7,823 | $74,026 | $18,574 | $55,452 |
| 2019 | $7,641 | $71,117 | $17,844 | $53,273 |
| 2018 | $7,437 | $68,706 | $17,239 | $51,467 |
| 2017 | $7,479 | $66,044 | $16,571 | $49,473 |
| 2016 | $7,377 | $64,377 | $16,153 | $48,224 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,998 | $15,305 | $45,693 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,873 | $16,412 | $44,461 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,943 | $17,240 | $46,703 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Suzi Warner
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC
(224) 977-7355
10 in this area
213 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Paul Wright
Century 21 Affiliated
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08016776
APN: 08-01-362-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.