3312 N 59th St Omaha, NE 68104
Benson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 N 59th St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $192,006, approximately $114 per square foot. 3312 N 59th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Maya Feliciano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,300
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Commercial Federal Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maya Feliciano | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Commercial Federal Mtg Corp | $68,269 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maya Feliciano | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $153,000 | $18,200 | $134,800 |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $153,000 | $18,200 | $134,800 |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $131,000 | $18,200 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $92,900 | $18,200 | $74,700 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $92,900 | $18,200 | $74,700 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $79,900 | $8,400 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $79,900 | $8,400 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $69,000 | $8,400 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $58,500 | $6,000 | $52,500 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $58,500 | $6,000 | $52,500 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $58,500 | $6,000 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $58,500 | $6,000 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map