3312 Rockingham Rd High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $243,415
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Rockingham Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $240,104, approximately $172 per square foot. 3312 Rockingham Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Pavilionis Philip K and Pavilionis Kelly D
Bought by
Walls Phillip W and Walls Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,400
Outstanding Balance
$37,524
Interest Rate
7.94%
Estimated Equity
$202,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Phillip W | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walls Phillip W | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $141,400 | $35,000 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $141,400 | $35,000 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $141,400 | $35,000 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $141,400 | $35,000 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $114,200 | $22,000 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $114,200 | $22,000 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $112,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map