3312 Rodrick Cir Orlando, FL 32824
Estimated Value: $385,280 - $417,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Rodrick Cir, Orlando, FL 32824 and is currently estimated at $396,820, approximately $160 per square foot. 3312 Rodrick Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including South Creek Middle, Cypress Creek High School, and Catalyst Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Ocasio Manuel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,313
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$228,507
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocasio Manuel E | $225,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocasio Manuel E | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $637 | $284,446 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $637 | $284,446 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $484 | $276,968 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $484 | $261,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $435 | $253,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $446 | $246,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $413 | $242,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $416 | $237,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $408 | $233,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $384 | $244,378 | $20,000 | $224,378 |
| 2016 | $3,429 | $223,543 | $25,000 | $198,543 |
| 2015 | $809 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $524 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map