3312 S Union Ave Chicago, IL 60616
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,861 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 S Union Ave, Chicago, IL 60616 and is currently estimated at $646,215, approximately $333 per square foot. 3312 S Union Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School and Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Schultz Richard G
Bought by
Schultz Richard G and Shunt Alice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Richard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,000 | $16,350 | $38,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $55,000 | $16,350 | $38,650 |
| 2023 | -- | $49,000 | $13,200 | $35,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $49,000 | $13,200 | $35,800 |
| 2021 | $8,648 | $49,000 | $13,200 | $35,800 |
| 2020 | $6,872 | $36,434 | $13,200 | $23,234 |
| 2019 | $6,985 | $40,938 | $13,200 | $27,738 |
| 2018 | $6,865 | $40,938 | $13,200 | $27,738 |
| 2017 | $7,842 | $42,503 | $10,500 | $32,003 |
| 2016 | $7,655 | $42,503 | $10,500 | $32,003 |
| 2015 | $6,964 | $42,503 | $10,500 | $32,003 |
| 2014 | $6,140 | $37,494 | $9,000 | $28,494 |
| 2013 | $5,999 | $37,494 | $9,000 | $28,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map