3312 SW 7th St Topeka, KS 66606
Central Topeka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,225 - $93,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
805
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 SW 7th St, Topeka, KS 66606 and is currently estimated at $82,613, approximately $102 per square foot. 3312 SW 7th St is a home located in Shawnee County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Landon Middle School, and Topeka West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $3,359 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $421 | $3,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $374 | $2,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $358 | $2,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $331 | $2,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $313 | $2,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $303 | $2,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $410 | $2,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $414 | $2,852 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map