3312 Toasy Dr Orlando, FL 32806
Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3312 Toasy Dr, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $412,440, approximately $189 per square foot. 3312 Toasy Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Rinderknecht Janie and Rinderknecht Allison S
Bought by
Schwartz Pamela Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,384
Interest Rate
2.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Fox William D and Fox Sonja C
Bought by
Rinderknecht Janine and Rinderknecht Allison S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Ann C Fox I
Bought by
Fox William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Pamela Sue | $222,000 | Ticon Title Company | |
| Rinderknecht Janine | $182,000 | Watson Title Services Inc | |
| Fox William D | $28,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Pamela Sue | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rinderknecht Janine | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox William D | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fox William D | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,671 | $250,358 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,671 | $250,358 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $243,776 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $230,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $223,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $216,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $213,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $209,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $205,106 | $60,000 | $145,106 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $197,479 | $55,000 | $142,479 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $176,311 | $50,000 | $126,311 |
| 2015 | $2,450 | $167,631 | $50,000 | $117,631 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $114,104 | $50,000 | $64,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map