NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3312 Whitaker Dr Unit 131 Melvindale, MI 48122

Estimated Value: $153,676 - $185,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2016

Last sale price $69,900 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,237 / mo

About This Home

IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY. HOME WARRANTY. SELLER TO PROVIDE CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY. FIRST FLOOR RANCH UNIT IN DESIRABLE NORTHPOINTE TOWNHOMES CONDO ASSOCIATION. $190/MONTH ASSOCIATION DUES TAKES CARE OF OUTSIDE MAINTAINANCE, SNOW REMOVAL, LAWN MOWING AND WATER BILL. VERY WELL MAINTAINED AND LANDSCAPED CONDOS ALL WITH UNDERGROUND SPRINKLER SYSTEM. ONE CAR ATTACHED GARAGE HAS EGDO AND DIRECT ACCESS FROM UNIT. LOVE THE COVERED PATIO WITH A DOORWALL FROM THE LIVING ROOM. LARGE OPEN SPACE LR/DR AREA, NICE OAK KITCHEN WITH GALLEY WINDOW TO DINING ROOM. PLENTY OF STORAGE AND CLOSET SPACE. MASTER BEDROOM HAS ITS OWN THREE PIECE BATH WITH STEP IN SHOWER, WALK IN CLOSET AND SECOND CLOSET AND NICE PICTURE WINDOW WITH VIEW OF SMALL WOODS. SECOND BEDROOM HAS FULL BATH ACROSS HALL. GOOD SIZED LAUNDRY/UTILITY ROOM. ALL APPLIANCES STAY WITH HOUSE. BRYANT GFA FURNACE AND CENTRAL AIR, POWER HUMIDIFIER. GREAT LAYOUT WITH NO STEPS TO MANUEVER. EASY ON THOSE KNEES...

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Madrigal Amy Beth
Bought by
Madrigal Antonio
Current Estimated Value
$167,419

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2015
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$69,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,100
-21.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Scanlon Elizabeth M
Bought by
Scanlon Elizabeth M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Madrigal Antonio -- Attorney
Madrigal Antonio $69,900 Michigan Title Ins Agency In
Scanlon Elizabeth M -- None Available
Scanlon Elizabeth M $139,530 Metropolitan Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2016 04/12/16 Sold $69,900 -21.5% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2016 02/24/16 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2015 09/23/15 For Sale $89,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,539 $71,600 $0 $0
2024 $1,494 $62,300 $0 $0
2023 $1,424 $57,300 $0 $0
2022 $2,767 $52,400 $0 $0
2021 $2,681 $41,600 $0 $0
2020 $2,672 $40,900 $0 $0
2019 $2,477 $36,900 $0 $0
2018 $1,480 $35,200 $0 $0
2017 $2,090 $39,200 $0 $0
2016 $1,702 $36,600 $0 $0
2015 $2,470 $24,700 $0 $0
2013 $2,740 $27,400 $0 $0
2012 $1,256 $28,500 $7,300 $21,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.