3313 Clay Rd Austell, GA 30106
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $429,125
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3313 Clay Rd, Austell, GA 30106 and is currently estimated at $375,531, approximately $146 per square foot. 3313 Clay Rd is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Clarkdale Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and South Cobb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $177,940 | $60,800 | $117,140 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $153,716 | $57,760 | $95,956 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $134,528 | $57,760 | $76,768 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $110,208 | $33,440 | $76,768 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $96,544 | $30,400 | $66,144 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $93,504 | $27,360 | $66,144 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $87,424 | $21,280 | $66,144 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $70,436 | $12,160 | $58,276 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $58,800 | $9,728 | $49,072 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $52,996 | $9,728 | $43,268 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $52,996 | $9,728 | $43,268 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $52,996 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map