3313 Cristobal Way Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $932,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3313 Cristobal Way, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $867,393, approximately $448 per square foot. 3313 Cristobal Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Meara Chansamone Anoutheung O and Meara Joseph Edward O
Bought by
Joe & Chansamone O Meara Family Trust and Meara Chansamone A O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Matousek Jan and Matousek Karina
Bought by
Omeara Chansamone Anoutheung and Omeara Joseph Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,880
Outstanding Balance
$208,240
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$659,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Helton James A and Helton Tina Marie
Bought by
Matousek Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Helton James A
Bought by
Helton James A and Helton Tina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Kibbee James A
Bought by
Kibbee Anne E J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Manning Anne E J and Manning Anne E
Bought by
Helton James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Manning George M
Bought by
Manning Anne E J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Buckley Robert E and Ludel Buckley Madeleine J
Bought by
Manning Anne E J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe & Chansamone O Meara Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Omeara Chansamone Anoutheung | $310,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Matousek Jan | $515,000 | California Title Company | |
| Helton James A | -- | California Title | |
| Kibbee Anne E J | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Helton James A | $191,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Helton James A | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Manning Anne E J | -- | Southland Title | |
| Manning Anne E J | $155,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omeara Chansamone Anoutheung | $305,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Matousek Jan | $102,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Matousek Jan | $411,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Helton James A | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Anne E J | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,130 | $397,150 | $214,897 | $182,253 |
| 2024 | $5,130 | $389,364 | $210,684 | $178,680 |
| 2023 | $4,968 | $381,730 | $206,553 | $175,177 |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $374,246 | $202,503 | $171,743 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $366,909 | $198,533 | $168,376 |
| 2020 | $4,636 | $363,148 | $196,498 | $166,650 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $356,029 | $192,646 | $163,383 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $349,049 | $188,869 | $160,180 |
| 2017 | $4,323 | $342,206 | $185,166 | $157,040 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $335,497 | $181,536 | $153,961 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $330,459 | $178,810 | $151,649 |
| 2014 | $3,782 | $300,000 | $134,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map