NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3313 Hamilton Rd Medina, OH 44256

Estimated Value: $717,255

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,263 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2025

Last sale price $675,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,743 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Views of Trees
  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Eliza Northrop Elementary School Rated A-
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck

About This Home

As of December 2025

Tucked away on two serene, park-like acres with its own private pond, this custom-built home offers a rare combination of space, comfort, and functionality—inside and out. A 36’x30’ heated outbuilding with electricity provides the perfect space for a workshop, car collection, or creative pursuits. Inside, you’ll find thoughtful updates throughout, including a vaulted living and dining area with a bay window, fresh carpet, and updated paint. The remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, a generous island with breakfast seating, soft-close cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into a cozy eating area and screened-in porch for effortless indoor-outdoor living. The adjacent family room showcases a striking stone fireplace flanked by built-ins, plus a wet bar ideal for entertaining. A private study with another fireplace and built-ins leads through French doors to a library retreat. Additional living spaces include a spacious sunroom with deck access and a spiral staircase to a wine room, as well as a large laundry area and half bath on the main floor. Upstairs, the expansive owner’s suite offers its own fireplace, sitting area, private balcony, walk-in closet, and a luxurious en-suite bath with dual vanities. Four more bedrooms and two full baths complete the upper level. The walk-out lower level adds even more versatility, with a recreation space, second kitchen area, full bath, wine room, and access to a covered patio. A private greenhouse adds to the charm of the property, and with easy access to highways and shopping, this one-of-a-kind home truly has it all.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Kelly

Keller Williams Citywide Brokerage Email: tomkelly@kw.com, 216-356-1427 License #2016001300 Listed on: 09/16/2025

Keller Williams Citywide

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Arko

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan License #2019000138

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,031

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 430x203
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Library with Fireplace
  • Screened Porch
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Island

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 4.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 026-06B-10-014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,031

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Attribution Contact: tomkelly@kw.com, 216-356-1427
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Pond on Lot, Stream/Creek, Spring, Wooded
  • Reso View: Pond, Trees/Woods
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Weymouth Woods
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4338.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 925.0
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Library, Primary Bedroom, Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Fire Pit, Playground, Storage, Uncovered Courtyard
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 2.0
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cedar
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Glass Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened, Terrace

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Paved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Medina CSD - 5206

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 026-06B-10-014
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 430X203

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10031.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2025
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Reichheld Charles Albert and Reichheld Deborah A
List Price
$749,900
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,900
-9.99%
Views
226
Current Estimated Value
$717,255

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,255
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.96%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,372
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,883

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trybucki Beata $675,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trybucki Beata $325,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Sold $675,000 -3.6% $128 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $699,950 -6.7% $133 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 For Sale $749,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,011 $233,990 $30,100 $203,890
2024 $11,011 $205,880 $27,440 $178,440
2023 $10,031 $205,880 $27,440 $178,440
2022 $8,694 $205,880 $27,440 $178,440
2021 $8,226 $166,030 $22,130 $143,900
2020 $8,293 $166,030 $22,130 $143,900
2019 $8,309 $166,030 $22,130 $143,900
2018 $8,239 $153,300 $18,750 $134,550
2017 $8,351 $153,300 $18,750 $134,550
2016 $7,947 $143,560 $18,750 $124,810
2015 $7,321 $127,050 $16,600 $110,450
2014 $7,304 $127,050 $16,600 $110,450
2013 $7,313 $127,050 $16,600 $110,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5157410

MLS Now

APN: 026-06B-10-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.