NOT LISTED FOR SALE
10 Beds
5 Baths
5,672 Sq Ft
7,431 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2013

Last sale price $1,375,000 $242 Per Sq Ft

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Abraham Lincoln Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of June 2013

Great rental income opportunity in very nice location city of Glendale near La Crescenta. The 5 residential units are 2 bed 1.5 bath with 1148 sq footage each. Building is well maintained, clean, and in a high demand area. No rent control. Gated building and covered parking spaces. Good curb appeal with mature landscaping. Units feature private balconies. Easy freeway access to the 210. Please Do not disturb tenants drive by only. Beautiful pride of ownership building.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Kpachavi

LPT Realty, Inc License #01839703 Listed on: 04/22/2013

LPT Realty, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Azadian

License #0708348

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 7,431 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 149
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Electric Fence
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 10 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,672 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 107
  • Tax Tract Number 5547
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5607002032

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 5 Units

Building Details

  • 5 Leased Units
  • 5 Separate Electric Meters
  • 5 Separate Gas Meters
  • 5 Separate Water Meters
  • Insurance Expense $3,468
  • Maintenance Expense $4,845
  • Gross Income $7,320

Security

  • Gated Community

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

7,431 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

10

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • CapRate: 4.43
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Automatic Gate, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: GLR3YY
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 5607002032
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 242.42

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fencing: Electric
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 10.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size: 50 x 149
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7431.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1710

Multi Family

  • Average2 Bed Area: 1148
  • Gross Income: 7320.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 86400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 3468.00
  • Lot Size Area: 7431.0000 Square Feet
  • Maintenance Expense: 4845.00
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 5
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 5
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 5
  • Number Of Units Leased: 5
  • Number Of Units Total: 5
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Actual Rent: 7320.00
  • Vacancy Allowance Rate: 3.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 107
  • Tax Tract Number: 5547
  • Tax Year: 2012

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2013 06/15/13 Sold $1,375,000 -1.4% $242 / Sq Ft
05/20/2013 05/20/13 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2013 04/22/13 For Sale $1,395,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $24,329 $2,114,460 $1,448,400 $666,060
2024 $19,277 $1,660,002 $996,003 $663,999
2023 $18,857 $1,627,454 $976,474 $650,980
2022 $18,220 $1,595,544 $957,328 $638,216
2021 $17,897 $1,564,259 $938,557 $625,702
2019 $17,228 $1,517,865 $910,720 $607,145
2018 $16,958 $1,488,104 $892,863 $595,241
2016 $16,128 $1,430,321 $858,193 $572,128
2015 $15,806 $1,408,838 $845,303 $563,535
2014 $15,686 $1,381,242 $828,745 $552,497
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR13078759

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.