Seller's Agent in 2025
Jim Bim
Winning Edge
(443) 463-6009
4 in this area
513 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,632 - $312,000
3BR 2BA townhouse! It features 1,440 sq ft of living space with a cozy living room that opens to the sunny eat-in kitchen.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 461-2800 jim@jimbim.com Winning Edge Listed on: 11/28/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Fei | $131,500 | Lakeside Title | |
| Spf Homes 2 Llc | $1,391,883 | None Listed On Document | |
| Diversified Residential Homes 2 Llc | $235,000 | Lakeside Title Co | |
| Jt Homes Llc | $20,500 | New World Title Co Llc | |
| Md Squared Investments Llc | $56,000 | New World Title Co Llc | |
| Dunn Leasehold Llc | $34,060 | -- | |
| Dunn Investments Llc | $5,775 | -- | |
| Miller William H | $12,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunn Leasehold Llc | $77,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Sold | $131,500 | -24.8% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | Price Changed | $174,974 | -12.5% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2024 11/28/24 | For Sale | $200,000 | -14.9% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | Sold | $235,000 | -2.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | For Sale | $239,900 | +328.4% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2017 02/09/17 | Sold | $56,000 | +40.4% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2017 01/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2017 01/10/17 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $208,400 | $60,000 | $148,400 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $178,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $147,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $117,500 | $60,000 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $115,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $112,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $110,200 | $60,000 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $98,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $86,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $66,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $71,933 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jim Bim
Winning Edge
(443) 463-6009
4 in this area
513 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Grant Bim
Winning Edge
(410) 300-6175
4 in this area
359 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
John Wang
Fei Realty Group
(240) 899-8336
4 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tom Atwood
Keller Williams Legacy
(443) 843-0509
1 in this area
325 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Julie Colquitt
Sylvan Realty
(404) 522-4008
7 in this area
2,859 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michelle Haran
Corner House Realty
(301) 717-6891
35 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2148168
APN: 6275-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.